Results

Well what a fantastic day. Fair weather,  great competitors and some amazing racing, all made for a terrific 2017 Rossendale Triathlon.

Thank you to all our competitors, marshals, volunteers and organizers for bringing together another brilliant event.  Looking forwards to seeing you all again next year.

Please follow the link below for this year’s results, courtesy of Epic Events.

 

RESULTS 2017

SOLO

Ross Tri May 2017 Results Solo v4

 

RELAY

Ross Tri May 2017 Results Relay v4


Previous years results.

Rossendale Triathlon 2016 results

 

2005 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2005/rosstri.html

2007 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2007/rosstri.html

2008 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2008/rosstri.html

2009 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2009/rosstri.html

2010 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2010/rosstri.html

2011 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2011/rosstri.html

2013 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2013/rosstri.html

2014 RESULTS

http://www.ukresults.net/2014/rosstri.html


Hall of Fame

 

Course record holders

Category
Name
Year
Time
Male open
Carl Shaw
2010
01:00:53
Male V40
Garrie Prosser
2005
01:05:38
Male V50
Ian Greenwood
2013
01:15:03
Male V60
John Heaney
2008
01:21:03
Male V70
Donald Parsons
2009
02:06:22
Female Open
Victoria Rusius
2008
01:13:52
Female V40
Michelle Dew
2009
01:19:09
Female V50
Diane Flemming
2010
01:25:24
Female V60
Margaret Jagan
2010
01:31:00
Team
Golden Oldies
2008
01:03:33

 

Previous winners 2005

2005
Male
Garrie
01:05:38
Female
Cathy Atkinson
01:18:47

 

Previo

us winners 2007

2007
Male
Daniel McParland
01:03:56
Female
Sarah Charnock
01:21:45
Relay
Flanagan Clan
01:11:40

 

Previous winners 2008

2008
Male
Daniel McParland
01:03:03
Female
Victoria Rusius
01:13:30
Relay
Golden Oldies
01:03:30

 

Previous winners 2009

2009
Male
Stuart Stokes
01:04:29
Female
Michelle Dew
01:13:30
Relay
Golden Oldies
01:04:38

 

Previous winners 2010

2010
Male
Carl Shaw
01:00:53
Female
Molly Ralphson
01:17:49
Relay
Corless/Tonge/Bury
01:06:54

 

Previous winners 2011

2011
Male
Duncan Anderson
01:05:22
Female
Candice Taylor
01:16:45
Relay
Glchrst/belchr/robns
01:18:47

 

Previous winners 2012

2012
Male
Chris Joice
01:06:40
Female
Yvonne Russell
01:28:32
Relay
Flanagan Clan
01:12:00

 

Previous winners 2013

2013
Male
Garry Prosser
01:06:16
Female
Candice Heyes
01:14:50
Relay
Team Flan
01:08:45

 

 

Fastest Splits

Fastest splits
Swim
Carl Shaw
2010
04:39:00
Bike
Carl Shaw
2010
37:40:00
Run
Stuart Stokes
2009
16:44